Micon Automation Systems Private Limited
Makarba, Ahmedabad, Gujarat
Send E-mail
Send SMS
Home»Our Products»

Ethernet Media Convertor

We are a leading Distributor / Channel Partner of nmc 3301/3312/3313 ethernet media converter and ethernet media converter from Ahmedabad, India.

REQUEST CALLBACK
Approx. Rs 4,200 / Piece
Get Best Quote
Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
Model Name/NumberNMC 3301
ApplicationMedia COnverter

0/100M Ethernet Media Converter & Bi Directional:


  • MeetsIEEE802.3u 100BaseTX
  • 100BaseFX standards
  • Plug-and-Play installation
  • Auto-Negotiation for 10/100M TP port speed
  • High quality and excellent reliability
  • Full-duplex 100Mbps Ethernet operation up to 120Km
  • Two RJ45 ports for installation easily
  • 9 diagnostic and monitoring LEDs for the status of power, FX link/ACT, TX link/ACT
  • Half-duplex and full-duplex identify automatically
  • Stand-alone with external power adapter

 

Specification:

External Power Supply: AC 86~260V 50~60Hz
AC-DC Power Adaptor: 5V DC, 1A EMI and Safety CE,FCC ClassA
Dimensions: 95 mm (L)*71 mm (W) *26 mm (H)
Fiber Interface: SC/PC Fiber Connector, 9/125um Single Mode Fiber SC/PC or ST/PC Fiber Connector, 50/125 or 62.5/125 Multi-Mode
Humidity: 5%~90% (Non-condensing)
EMI and Safety: CE, FCC Class A
Dimensions: 95 mm (L)*71 mm (W) *26 mm (H)


Additional Information:
  • Item Code: NMC-3301-3312-3313
Yes! I am interested
REQUEST CALLBACK
Approx. Rs 4,200 / Piece
Get Best Quote
Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
Network Speed(Mbps)100Mbps
Model Name/NumberNMC-3301
Number of Ports/Pins2 Ethernet Port
ApplicationEthernet Media Converter

10/100M Ethernet Media Converter & Bi Directional:


  • MeetsIEEE802.3u 100BaseTX
  • 100BaseFX standards
  • Plug-and-Play installation
  • Auto-Negotiation for 10/100M TP port speed
  • High quality and excellent reliability
  • Full-duplex 100Mbps Ethernet operation up to 120Km
  • Two RJ45 ports for installation easily
  • 9 diagnostic and monitoring LEDs for the status of power, FX link/ACT, TX link/ACT
  • Half-duplex and full-duplex identify automatically
  • Stand-alone with external power adapter

 

Specification:

External Power Supply: AC 86~260V 50~60Hz
AC-DC Power Adaptor: 5V DC, 1A EMI and Safety CE,FCC ClassA
Dimensions: 95 mm (L)*71 mm (W) *26 mm (H)
Fiber Interface: SC/PC Fiber Connector, 9/125um Single Mode Fiber SC/PC or ST/PC Fiber Connector, 50/125 or 62.5/125 Multi-Mode
Humidity: 5%~90% (Non-condensing)
EMI and Safety: CE, FCC Class A
Dimensions: 95 mm (L)*71 mm (W) *26 mm (H)


Additional Information:
  • Item Code: NMC-3301
  • Pay Mode Terms: T/T (Bank Transfer),D/P,D/A,Other
  • Port of Dispatch: Courier
  • Production Capacity: 10
  • Delivery Time: 7Days
  • Packaging Details: 100% safety gaurantee
Yes! I am interested
 
X

Download Brochure
Micon Automation Systems Private Limited

Niket Gorakhia (Sales Director)
A-814, Siddhi Vinayak Towers, Off S. G. Road Behind DCP Office, Makarba
Ahmedabad - 380051
Gujarat, India
Send Email
© Micon Automation Systems Private Limited. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited