Micon Automation Systems Pvt. Ltd.
Home Know Us Our Products News Coverage Contact Us




Ethernet Media Convertor

Share: Facebook Twitter Stumbleupon



NMC 3301/3312/3313 Ethernet Media Converter
Approx. Price: Rs 4,200 / Piece

NMC 3301/3312/3313 Ethernet Media Converter

Item Code: NMC-3301-3312-3313

0/100M Ethernet Media Converter & Bi Directional:


  • MeetsIEEE802.3u 100BaseTX
  • 100BaseFX standards
  • Plug-and-Play installation
  • Auto-Negotiation for 10/100M TP port speed
  • High quality and excellent reliability
  • Full-duplex 100Mbps Ethernet operation up to 120Km
  • Two RJ45 ports for installation easily
  • 9 diagnostic and monitoring LEDs for the status of power, FX link/ACT, TX link/ACT
  • Half-duplex and full-duplex identify automatically
  • Stand-alone with external power adapter

 

Specification:

External Power Supply: AC 86~260V 50~60Hz
AC-DC Power Adaptor: 5V DC, 1A EMI and Safety CE,FCC ClassA
Dimensions: 95 mm (L)*71 mm (W) *26 mm (H)
Fiber Interface: SC/PC Fiber Connector, 9/125um Single Mode Fiber SC/PC or ST/PC Fiber Connector, 50/125 or 62.5/125 Multi-Mode
Humidity: 5%~90% (Non-condensing)
EMI and Safety: CE, FCC Class A
Dimensions: 95 mm (L)*71 mm (W) *26 mm (H)


Other Information
  • Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece


Ethernet Media Converter
Approx. Price: Rs 4,200 / Piece

Ethernet Media Converter

10/100M Ethernet Media Converter & Bi Directional:


  • MeetsIEEE802.3u 100BaseTX
  • 100BaseFX standards
  • Plug-and-Play installation
  • Auto-Negotiation for 10/100M TP port speed
  • High quality and excellent reliability
  • Full-duplex 100Mbps Ethernet operation up to 120Km
  • Two RJ45 ports for installation easily
  • 9 diagnostic and monitoring LEDs for the status of power, FX link/ACT, TX link/ACT
  • Half-duplex and full-duplex identify automatically
  • Stand-alone with external power adapter

 

Specification:

External Power Supply: AC 86~260V 50~60Hz
AC-DC Power Adaptor: 5V DC, 1A EMI and Safety CE,FCC ClassA
Dimensions: 95 mm (L)*71 mm (W) *26 mm (H)
Fiber Interface: SC/PC Fiber Connector, 9/125um Single Mode Fiber SC/PC or ST/PC Fiber Connector, 50/125 or 62.5/125 Multi-Mode
Humidity: 5%~90% (Non-condensing)
EMI and Safety: CE, FCC Class A
Dimensions: 95 mm (L)*71 mm (W) *26 mm (H)






 

Contact Us

Micon Automation Systems Pvt. Ltd.
Niket Gorakhia (Director- Sales)
A-814, Siddhi Vinayak Towers, Off S. G. Road, Behind DCP Office, Makarba
Ahmedabad - 380051, Gujarat, India

Contact via E-mail

Contact via SMS


Home|Know Us|Our Products|Site Map|Contact Us|Mobile Site
Member IndiaMART.com © Micon Automation Systems Pvt. Ltd.. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited