Micon Automation Systems Private Limited
Micon Automation Systems Private Limited
Makarba, Ahmedabad, Gujarat
GST No. 24AAECM7879C1ZB
TrustSEAL Verified
View Mobile No.
SEND EMAIL

Fiber Optic Converter

Our product range includes a wide range of atc277 sm multi mode fiber optic converter / modem, nmc-3301 fibre optic to ethernet converter and atc277 mm multimode fiber optic converter / modem.

ATC277 SM Multi Mode Fiber Optic Converter / Modem

ATC277 SM Multi Mode Fiber Optic Converter / Modem
  • ATC277 SM Multi Mode Fiber Optic Converter / Modem
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 9,900 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
Connectivity TypeWired
Model NumberATC-277 SM
ColorBlue
BrandATC
Number of Ports/Pins4
ApplicationMulti Mode Fiber Optic Converter

We are committed to provide our clients with the best range of ATC Multi Mode Fiber Optic Converter/Modem. Conforming to the defined parameters of the industry these products are being acknowledged for their longer serviceability, excellent performance and quality. With due consideration we have made the offered products available in different specifications so as to meet divergent requirements of the clients,

 

Other information:

  • ATC 277mm rs 232/rs422/rs 485 (serial) to multi mode fiber optic converter/modem
  • Interface: Rs 232/rs485/rs422
  • Interface speed rate: Maximum up to 115. 2 kbps
  • Transmission line: Dual multi mode
  • Transmission distance: 2.5 miles multi mode glass fiber
  • Optic wavelength: 820 nm
  • Supply: 9~12vdc
  • Working environment: 20°c~65°c‚ 10%~90%rh
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: ATC277MM
  • Pay Mode Terms: T/T (Bank Transfer),D/P,D/A,Other
  • Port of Dispatch: Courier
Send Bulk Enquiry

NMC-3301 Fibre Optic to Ethernet Converter

NMC-3301 Fibre Optic to Ethernet Converter
  • NMC-3301 Fibre Optic to Ethernet Converter
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 4,500 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
Number of Ports/Pins2
Network Speed(Mbps)100mbps
ApplicationFibre Optic to Ethernet Media Converter
BrandATC
Model Name/NumberNMC-3301
Warranty1 year

0/100M Ethernet Media Converter & Bi Directional

  • MeetsIEEE802.3u 100BaseTX
  • 100BaseFX standards
  • Plug-and-Play installation
  • Auto-Negotiation for 10/100M TP port speed
  • High quality and excellent reliability
  • Full-duplex 100Mbps Ethernet operation up to 120Km
  • Two RJ45 ports for installation easily
  • 9 diagnostic and monitoring LEDs for the status of power, FX link/ACT, TX link/ACT
  • Half-duplex and full-duplex identify automatically
  • Stand-alone with external power adapter

 

Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: NMC
  • Pay Mode Terms: T/T (Bank Transfer),D/P,D/A
  • Port of Dispatch: Courier
  • Production Capacity: 10
  • Delivery Time: 7 days
Send Bulk Enquiry

ATC277 MM Multimode Fiber Optic Converter / Modem

ATC277 MM Multimode Fiber Optic Converter / Modem
  • ATC277 MM Multimode Fiber Optic Converter / Modem
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 8,400 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
Connectivity TypeWired
Fiber ModeMulti Mode
ColorBlue
Speed (Mbps)115KBPS
Model NumberATC-277MM
BrandATC

RS-232/RS-422/RS-485 to Multi-Mode Fiber Optic Converter

ATC-277 MM is a kind of multi-function serial port to fiber optic MODEM converter.It is the best solution for remote terminal unit (RTU) connect to HOST or a distributed data acquisition system (SCADA) controller.

This product uses optical fiber as transmission medium, to improve the system transmission performance.Effectively avoid bad environment of communications equipment.Such as the lightning, surge and electromagnetic interference.

1.Optical Fiber Port
Interface: SC or ST
Fiber requirements: 50/125μm,100/140μm,200μm.
Transmission distance: SM:20 km,MM:2km
Wavelength: SM:1310 nm,MM:850 nm
Coupled Power Budget: 12.1 dB
Point to point transmission: half-duplex and full-duplex

2.RS-232/485/422 Port
Interface: DB9-DTE (Male) for RS-232.
6-bit terminal connector for RS-485/422.
RS-232: TXD,RXD,GND
RS-485: 485+,485-
RS-422: TX+,TX-,RX+,RXBaud
rate¿¿¿300bps ~ 250.4kbps
Lightning protection¿¿¿RS-232: each line 600W
RS-485/422: each line 1000W

3. Physical Specifications
Shell: iron (1 mm)
Size: 100mm × 86mm × 26 mm
Weight¿¿¿0.60kg¿¿¿full package¿¿¿
Operating temperature: -20°C to 70°C
Storage temperature: -40°C to 80°C
Working humidity: 5 ~ 95% RH
Power supply: 9-24VDC @ 250mA max.

    Request
    Callback


    Additional Information:

    • Item Code: ATC277SM
    • Pay Mode Terms: T/T (Bank Transfer),D/P,D/A,Other
    • Port of Dispatch: courier
    Send Bulk Enquiry
    X

    Explore More Product



    Reach Us
    Niket Gorakhia (Sales Director)
    Micon Automation Systems Private Limited
    A-814, Siddhi Vinayak Towers, Off S. G. Road, Behind DCP Office, Makarba
    Ahmedabad - 380051, Gujarat, India


    Call Us
    View Mobile No.


    Send E-mailSend SMS