Micon Automation Systems Private Limited
Micon Automation Systems Private Limited
Makarba, Ahmedabad, Gujarat
GST No. 24AAECM7879C1ZB
TrustSEAL Verified
Call 0804898122079% Response Rate
SEND EMAIL

Serial To TCP-IP Converter

Our range of products include atc 2004 tcp-ip converter, atc-3002 single port modbus gateway and fiber media converter.

ATC 2004 TCP-IP Converter

ATC 2004 TCP-IP Converter
  • ATC 2004 TCP-IP Converter
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 20,500 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
No. Of Ports4
ApplicationTcp-ip Converter
ColorBlue
BrandAtc
Model Name/NumberATC-2004
Supply9 to 24VDC

Computer Interface: 3 in 1 (4-Port) RS -232/RS-422/RS-485 Interface
Transmission rate: 230KBPS serial interface and 10/100 MBPS Ethernet
Signal Indication: LINK (Indicate Ethernet link), ACT (Sending / Receiving data serial to Ethernet), PWR (Power Indication)
Supply: 9˜24VDC
Working Environment: 0°C˜70°C, 10%˜95%RH
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: ATC-2004
  • Pay Mode Terms: T/T (Bank Transfer),D/P,D/A,Other
Send Bulk Enquiry

Atc-3002 Single Port Modbus Gateway

Atc-3002 Single Port Modbus Gateway
  • Atc-3002 Single Port Modbus Gateway
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 20,400 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
Communication Indicator TypeRS-232/422/485 to Ethernet
ApplicationModbus Gateway
Compatible BrandATC
Output TypeYes
Warranty1 year
ApprovalRohs, CE, Fcc
Connector TypeDB9 & Pin Type
BrandATC
Model Name/Number3002
Isolated Converter No
Modbus gateway / modbus to tcp-ip converterBlue

Modbus is an industry adopted communication protocol that is based on RTU, ASCII, and TCP protocols for various of applications; these three protocols are commonly used by a lot of equipments in the industry, such as DCS, PLC, HMI, power meters, various sensors and measuring instruments. ATC-3002 series supports the standard Modbus protocol and is capable of converting the Modbus protocols between Modbus RTU/ASCII (Master) to Modbus TCP (Slave). It's asimple and cost effective Modbus Gateway.

ATC-3002 series which supports the three most commonly used serial communication interfaces, RS-232, RS-422 and RS-485. It also provides a web-based configuration UI, so the users can select the serial interface easily.

RS-232/422/485 3 in 1 interface

Support 10/100Mbps Ethernet port

Supports 4-wire and 2-wire RS-485 work mode

Automatic data direction control on RS-485

Supports 24VDC industrial power supply

Terminal block easily for RS-422/485 installation

Configure via webpage and windows utility

Supports virtual serial port,TCP Server/Client and UDP work mode

Built-in watchdog

 

CE, RoHS and FCC Certifications

Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: ATC-3002
  • Pay Mode Terms: T/T (Bank Transfer),D/P,D/A,Other
  • Port of Dispatch: Courier
  • Production Capacity: 10
  • Delivery Time: 7Days
  • Packaging Details: 100% safety guarantee
Send Bulk Enquiry

Fiber Media Converter

Fiber Media Converter
  • Fiber Media Converter
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 4,200 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:

BrandATC
Model Name/NumberNmc 3301
Usage/ApplicationMedia Converter
Country of OriginMade in India
Warranty1 Year
ColorBlack

0/100M Ethernet Media Converter & Bi Directional:


  • MeetsIEEE802.3u 100BaseTX
  • 100BaseFX standards
  • Plug-and-Play installation
  • Auto-Negotiation for 10/100M TP port speed
  • High quality and excellent reliability
  • Full-duplex 100Mbps Ethernet operation up to 120Km
  • Two RJ45 ports for installation easily
  • 9 diagnostic and monitoring LEDs for the status of power, FX link/ACT, TX link/ACT
  • Half-duplex and full-duplex identify automatically
  • Stand-alone with external power adapter

 

Specification:

External Power Supply : AC 86~260V 50~60Hz
AC-DC Power Adaptor : 5V DC, 1A EMI and Safety CE,FCC ClassA
Dimensions : 95 mm (L)*71 mm (W) *26 mm (H)
Fiber Interface : SC/PC Fiber Connector, 9/125um Single Mode Fiber SC/PC or ST/PC Fiber Connector, 50/125 or 62.5/125 Multi-Mode
Humidity : 5%~90% (Non-condensing)
EMI and Safety : CE, FCC Class A
Dimensions : 95 mm (L)*71 mm (W) *26 mm (H)
Request
Callback
Send Bulk Enquiry
X

Explore More Product

View All Product


Reach Us
Parag Shukla (Director)
Micon Automation Systems Private Limited
A-814, Siddhi Vinayak Towers, Off S. G. Road, Behind DCP Office, Makarba
Ahmedabad - 380051, Gujarat, India


Call Us


Send E-mail