Micon Automation Systems Pvt. Ltd.
Home Know Us Our Products News Coverage Contact Us




Fiber Optic Converter

Share: Facebook Twitter Stumbleupon



ATC277 Single Mode Fiber Optic Converter / Modem
Approx. Price: Rs 9,200 / Piece

ATC277 Single Mode Fiber Optic Converter / Modem

Item Code: ATC277SM

We hold expertise in manufacturing and supplying an impeccable gamut of ATC Single Mode Fiber Optic Converter/Modem. These products are always remain high on demands owing to their significant attributes such as longer service life, brilliant performance and quality. To cater to the distinctive demands of the clients we have made the offered products available in different specifications.

 

Other information:

 

  • ATC 277SM RS 232/RS 422/RS 485 (Serial) to single mode fiber optic converter / modem interface: RS 232/RS485/RS422
  • Interface speed rate: Maximum up to 115.2 KBPS
  • Transmission line: Dual Single mode optical cable
  • Transmission distance: 20 KM single mode glass fiber
  • Optic wavelength: 1310 nm
  • Supply: l9~12VDC
  • Working environment: 20°C~65°C‚ 10%~90%RH


Other Information
  • Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece


ATC277 SM Multi Mode Fiber Optic Converter / Modem
Approx. Price: Rs 9,200 / Piece

ATC277 SM Multi Mode Fiber Optic Converter / Modem

Item Code: ATC277MM

We are committed to provide our clients with the best range of ATC Multi Mode Fiber Optic Converter/Modem. Conforming to the defined parameters of the industry these products are being acknowledged for their longer serviceability, excellent performance and quality. With due consideration we have made the offered products available in different specifications so as to meet divergent requirements of the clients,

 

Other information:

  • ATC 277mm rs 232/rs422/rs 485 (serial) to multi mode fiber optic converter/modem
  • Interface: Rs 232/rs485/rs422
  • Interface speed rate: Maximum up to 115. 2 kbps
  • Transmission line: Dual multi mode
  • Transmission distance: 2.5 miles multi mode glass fiber
  • Optic wavelength: 820 nm
  • Supply: 9~12vdc
  • Working environment: 20°c~65°c‚ 10%~90%rh


Other Information
  • Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece


NMC-3301 Fibre Optic to Ethernet Converter
Approx. Price: Rs 4,200 / Piece

NMC-3301 Fibre Optic to Ethernet Converter

0/100M Ethernet Media Converter & Bi Directional 

  • MeetsIEEE802.3u 100BaseTX
  • 100BaseFX standards
  • Plug-and-Play installation
  • Auto-Negotiation for 10/100M TP port speed
  • High quality and excellent reliability
  • Full-duplex 100Mbps Ethernet operation up to 120Km
  • Two RJ45 ports for installation easily
  • 9 diagnostic and monitoring LEDs for the status of power, FX link/ACT, TX link/ACT
  • Half-duplex and full-duplex identify automatically
  • Stand-alone with external power adapter

 



Other Information
  • Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece






 

Contact Us

Micon Automation Systems Pvt. Ltd.
Niket Gorakhia (Director- Sales)
A-814, Siddhi Vinayak Towers, Off S. G. Road, Behind DCP Office, Makarba
Ahmedabad - 380051, Gujarat, India

Contact via E-mail

Contact via SMS


Home|Know Us|Our Products|Site Map|Contact Us|Mobile Site
Member IndiaMART.com © Micon Automation Systems Pvt. Ltd.. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited